YEC 2015 Ostrava

Updated: 2015-08-08   08:40Get new pages automatically
TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: Martin Tománek (YC WMF)
TOURNAMENT OFFICE: Lumír Hanzelka (KDG 2000 Ostrava)

JURY:
Martin Tománek (YC WMF)
Philipp Lewin (YC WMF)
Urs Schmid (YC WMF)

REFEREES
Dieter Helmke (YC WMF)
Peter Helm (Austria)
Christian SOMNITZ (Germany)

Verbal admonitions
Round 2, Lane 11, 240 Benedikt Schwickert, Germany (chain calls)
Round 2, Lane 17, 257 Ondøej Škaloud, Czech Republic (misbehaviour)
Round 2, Lane 17, 209 Maxim Zotov, Russia (time)
Round 3, Lane 14, 101 Alena Doleželová, Czech Republic (time)
Round 4, Lane 1, 217 Jarno Bottenberg, The Netherlands (misbehaviour)
Round 5, Lane 14, 236 Thomas Sieber, Germany (misbehaviour)
Round 5, Lane 9, 237 Tobias Richter, Germany (time)
Round 5, Lane 12, 253 Fabio Lima, Portugal (rules)
Round 6, Lane 6, 202 Denis Pakanec, Slovakia (rules)
Round 7, Lane 11, 247 Julian Weibold, Austria (misbehaviour)
Round 7, Lane 13, 235 Christian Zielaff, Germany (time)
Round 9, Lane 14, 118 Lisa Marie Zitz, Austria (time)
Round 10, Lane 5, 260 Zbynìk Exner, Czech Republic (time)
Round 10, Lane 13, 222 Lars Anderegg, Switzerland (time)
Round 11, Lane 12, 208 Georgy Lazarev, Russia (time)

First admonitions

Round 4, Lane 17, 240 Benedikt Schwickert, Germany (chain calls)
Round 8, Lane 18, Marius Benkert (coach), Germany (rules)
Round 10, Lane 3, 209 Maxim Zotov, Russia (time)
Round 12, Lane 12, 257 Ondøej škaloud, Czech Republic (time)

Booking + 2 penalty points
Round 2, Lane 16, 259 Dominik Bertels, Czech Republic (rules)

*************************************************************************************************
MATCHPLAY RESULTS: www.kdg2000ostrava.net/YEC-KO/result.htm
*************************************************************************************************

Result


Junior women | Junior men | Teams - Boys teams | Teams - Girls teams | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

Junior women
Rank Name Country R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Average Diff Tot
1 Alena Dolezelova CZE 23 21 20 23 20 20 20 20 21 21 20 24 21,1 4 253
2 Maike Haupt GER 21 20 22 23 23 22 22 20 19 20 21 20 21,1 4 253
3 Sarah Schumacher GER 22 23 23 21 19 20 19 22 18 20 24 23 21,2 6 254
4 Jasmin Hansson SWE 19 20 21 20 22 20 21 22 28 23 22 23 21,8 9 261
5 Laura Heckel GER 22 20 22 24 21 25 19 21 21 24 23 20 21,8 6 262
6 Martina Danner AUT 23 19 23 23 23 23 21 21 24 20 21 22 21,9 5 263
7 Michaela Zwirlein GER 24 24 22 18 22 22 24 23 19 23 22 21 22,0 6 264
8 Elisabeth Brandt SWE 22 19 21 22 20 21 26 21 21 25 23 23 22,0 7 264
9 Jennifer Göransson SWE 21 19 26 23 22 24 19 20 23 21 27 22 22,3 8 267
Cut - 9 players + players with same result continues after round 10
10 Yulia Korytina RUS 24 22 23 22 23 22 22 21 23 22     22,4 3 224
11 Lisa Marie Zitz AUT 21 23 23 22 23 21 25 23 22 23     22,6 4 226
12 Laura Fogh DEN 24 23 21 22 23 19 23 24 22 25     22,6 6 226
13 Maria Zhidkova RUS 21 23 22 26 20 22 23 24 23 24     22,8 6 228
14 Daria Chikina RUS 21 22 22 26 23 23 28 24 20 22     23,1 8 231
15 Felicia Vikström SWE 22 23 25 19 24 24 23 27 25 19     23,1 8 231
16 Sabrina Newland AUT 22 22 21 24 23 24 24 23 27 24     23,4 6 234
17 Anna-Maria Krinninger AUT 23 21 28 23 24 24 26 22 27 28     24,6 7 246
18 Dominika Kralikova SVK 41 29 35 28 34 27 28 43 40 33     33,8 16 338


Junior women | Junior men | Teams - Boys teams | Teams - Girls teams | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

Junior men
Rank Name Country R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Average Diff Tot
1 Ondrej Skaloud CZE 20 21 22 19 20 19 19 18 20 21 20 21 20,0 4 240
2 Manuel Szablikowski GER 21 21 20 21 18 18 23 21 19 19 18 21 20,0 5 240
3 Jan Anderegg SUI 20 20 18 20 21 21 22 19 21 19 19 21 20,1 4 241
4 Lars Anderegg SUI 19 21 19 20 20 22 21 19 20 21 20 19 20,1 3 241
5 Elias Zachariassen SWE 19 18 20 19 22 21 20 19 20 21 22 21 20,2 4 242
6 Zbynek Exner CZE 21 20 23 19 20 20 22 19 18 21 20 19 20,2 5 242
7 Thomas Sieber GER 21 18 19 20 20 21 20 20 23 20 21 22 20,4 5 245
8 Boris Svoboda CZE 20 21 21 19 20 21 21 20 18 20 25 19 20,4 7 245
9 Michael Cizmar CZE 21 20 23 20 20 21 21 20 18 22 22 20 20,7 5 248
10 Georgy Lazarev RUS 20 22 20 21 19 24 20 22 20 21 20 21 20,8 5 250
11 Marcel Waleska GER 22 21 24 19 20 19 20 21 19 21 20 24 20,8 5 250
12 Christian Zielaff GER 21 21 26 23 19 18 22 20 19 20 21 22 21,0 8 252
13 Julian Weibold AUT 22 22 20 20 22 20 21 21 21 22 20 22 21,1 2 253
14 Fabian Spies AUT 20 22 19 21 19 20 22 26 21 20 22 22 21,2 7 254
15 Jan Kadlec CZE 21 22 21 21 21 22 21 22 19 20 25 20 21,3 6 255
Cut - 15 players + players with same result continues after round 10
16 Christoph Fischer GER 23 20 22 20 20 22 20 23 21 21     21,2 3 212
17 Benedikt Schwickert GER 21 22 21 22 23 21 20 21 22 19     21,2 4 212
18 Stefan Lochmahr AUT 22 20 23 21 22 19 19 22 23 21     21,2 4 212
19 Mathias Machatschek AUT 24 20 21 22 20 23 19 21 19 23     21,2 5 212
20 Tommy Fröjd SWE 21 21 21 24 21 22 19 20 23 21     21,3 5 213
21 Maxim Zotov RUS 22 24 19 19 20 22 19 24 19 25     21,3 6 213
22 Matej Novak CZE 21 19 20 21 21 26 22 20 22 21     21,3 7 213
23 Benjamin Kreutner AUT 21 22 24 21 22 18 25 20 20 20     21,3 7 213
24 James Lindström SWE 21 21 21 19 20 27 24 20 20 20     21,3 8 213
25 Thomas Lottermoser AUT 22 20 25 23 20 22 20 22 19 22     21,5 6 215
26 Filip Springfeldt SWE 22 19 24 22 19 22 22 24 21 23     21,8 5 218
27 Eric Bohlin SWE 26 24 18 22 20 19 23 22 19 25     21,8 8 218
28 Igor Pantelimonov RUS 22 22 24 23 22 22 21 20 22 21     21,9 4 219
29 Jarno Bottenberg NED 21 19 25 24 21 22 20 23 20 24     21,9 6 219
30 Timur Ramazanov RUS 19 24 20 23 22 25 22 23 20 23     22,1 6 221
31 Youri Bottenberg NED 21 25 21 21 21 23 23 19 25 23     22,2 6 222
32 Andreas Ekängen SWE 22 23 24 20 23 18 23 23 23 24     22,3 6 223
33 Per Pucher AUT 21 22 24 26 27 20 22 19 21 22     22,4 8 224
34 Patrick Gois SUI 22 22 28 21 27 19 21 24 21 19     22,4 9 224
35 Tobias Richter GER 21 21 24 22 19 26 24 24 26 21     22,8 7 228
36 Dominik Bertels CZE 27 21 26 25 22 23 26 23 18 19     23,0 9 230
37 Remo Zysset SUI 26 20 27 21 21 28 20 23 22 23     23,1 8 231
38 Markus Ljungblad SWE 22 23 27 22 23 25 22 23 25 20     23,2 7 232
39 Alexander Philipona SUI 22 22 20 20 21 23 23 28 24 30     23,3 10 233
40 Pedro Cruz POR 23 22 25 23 21 21 27 27 21 24     23,4 6 234
41 Rick Beijnen NED 24 26 23 26 27 22 24 19 22 21     23,4 8 234
42 Fabio Lima POR 28 24 21 23 27 22 24 23 23 20     23,5 8 235
43 Angelo Friedli SUI 28 26 24 20 20 27 23 24 20 23     23,5 8 235
44 Jaroslav Murin SVK 26 21 22 21 21 24 25 27 24 27     23,8 6 238
45 Fabian Zuberbühler SUI 27 23 21 25 26 22 23 22 25 25     23,9 6 239
46 Bernardo Silva POR 26 23 23 26 28 23 24 23 23 21     24,0 7 240
47 Carlos Teixeira POR 25 23 25 27 23 22 25 26 24 22     24,2 5 242
48 Carlos Magalhaes POR 25 24 24 21 26 23 28 25 28 25     24,9 7 249
49 Tim Danielsen DEN 23 22 26 24 24 27 21 30 29 23     24,9 9 249
50 Emils Simanskis LAT 27 28 22 25 27 21 25 23 29 23     25,0 8 250
51 Niclas Hansen DEN 23 25 24 22 28 24 27 28 29 24     25,4 7 254
52 Harjan Redegeld NED 25 24 28 29 24 23 29 23 27 23     25,5 6 255
53 Rudolfs Lagzda LAT 28 26 23 24 23 23 24 27 28 36     26,2 13 262
54 Andre Ferreira POR 23 31 22 32 29 33 26 25 31 25     27,7 11 277
55 Jeppe Jensen DEN 27 26 26 35 30 23 31 29 25 31     28,3 12 283
56 Klavs Kalnins LAT 31 28 35 31 35 31 24 32 29 31     30,7 11 307
57 Denis Pakanec SVK 24 26 30 35 29 31 26 32 30 44     30,7 20 307
58 Sandris Murnieks LAT 27 32 38 33 34 26 24 34 31 32     31,1 14 311
59 Albert Hooijsma NED 31 34 32 32 37 35 32 31 39 34     33,7 8 337
60 Jakob Meitilberg DEN 36 35 37 37 29 32 37 28 27 42     34,0 15 340
61 Roy Remie NED 26 22 26 22 126 126 22 126 31 26     55,3 104 553


Junior women | Junior men | Teams - Boys teams | Teams - Girls teams | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Boys teams
Rank Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total
1 Czech Republic124 125 130 119 122 129 126 119 20,7994
2 Germany129 123 132 125 120 119 125 126 20,8999
3 Austria131 126 132 128 125 122 127 131 21,31022
4 Sweden131 126 128 126 125 129 131 128 21,31024
5 Switzerland142 132 129 126 129 143 132 137 22,31070
6 Portugal150 147 140 152 154 144 154 149 24,81190
7 The Netherlands148 150 155 154 256 251 150 241 31,41505


 
1 Czech Republic (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total
 Boris Svoboda20 21 21 19 20 21 21 20 20,4163
 Michael Cizmar21 20 23 20 20 21 21 20 20,8166
 Jan Kadlec21 22 21 21 21 22 21 22 21,4171
 Matej Novak21 19 20 21 21 26 22 20 21,3170
 Zbynek Exner21 20 23 19 20 20 22 19 20,5164
 Ondrej Skaloud20 21 22 19 20 19 19 18 19,8158
 Dominik Bertels               
 Penalty points  2             
 124 125 130 119 122 129 126 119 20,7994
 
2 Germany (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total
 Christian Zielaff21 21 26 23 19 18 22 20 21,3170
 Benedikt Schwickert21 22 21 22 23 21 20 21 21,4171
 Christoph Fischer23 20 22 20 20 22 20 23 21,3170
 Manuel Szablikowski21 21 20 21 18 18 23 21 20,4163
 Marcel Waleska22 21 24 19 20 19 20 21 20,8166
 Thomas Sieber21 18 19 20 20 21 20 20 19,9159
 Tobias Richter               
 129 123 132 125 120 119 125 126 20,8999
 
3 Austria (1 substitute)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total
 Julian Weibold22 22 20 20 22 20 21 21 21,0168
 Benjamin Kreutner21 22 24 21 22 18 6 3 o   21,6134
 Mathias Machatschek24 20 21 22 20 23 19 21 21,3170
 Stefan Lochmahr22 20 23 21 22 19 19 22 21,0168
 Thomas Lottermoser22 20 25 23 20 22 20 22 21,8174
 Fabian Spies20 22 19 21 19 20 22 26 21,1169
 Per Pucher            20 16 i 19 22,639
 131 126 132 128 125 122 127 131 21,31022
 
4 Sweden (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total
 James Lindström21 21 21 19 20 27 24 20 21,6173
 Andreas Ekängen22 23 24 20 23 18 23 23 22,0176
 Eric Bohlin26 24 18 22 20 19 23 22 21,8174
 Filip Springfeldt22 19 24 22 19 22 22 24 21,8174
 Tommy Fröjd21 21 21 24 21 22 19 20 21,1169
 Elias Zachariassen19 18 20 19 22 21 20 19 19,8158
 Markus Ljungblad               
 131 126 128 126 125 129 131 128 21,31024
 
5 Switzerland (1 substitute)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total
 Angelo Friedli28 26 24 20 20 27 23 24 24,0192
 Fabian Zuberbühler27 23 21 25 26 22 23 o   23,6167
 Remo Zysset26 20 27 21 21 28 20 23 23,3186
 Alexander Philipona22 22 20 20 21 23 23 28 22,4179
 Lars Anderegg19 21 19 20 20 22 21 19 20,1161
 Jan Anderegg20 20 18 20 21 21 22 19 20,1161
 Patrick Gois              i 24 23,024
 142 132 129 126 129 143 132 137 22,31070
 
6 Portugal (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total
 Andre Ferreira23 31 22 32 29 33 26 25 27,6221
 Pedro Cruz23 22 25 23 21 21 27 27 23,6189
 Fabio Lima28 24 21 23 27 22 24 23 24,0192
 Carlos Teixeira25 23 25 27 23 22 25 26 24,5196
 Bernardo Silva26 23 23 26 28 23 24 23 24,5196
 Carlos Magalhaes25 24 24 21 26 23 28 25 24,5196
 150 147 140 152 154 144 154 149 24,81190
 
7 The Netherlands (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total
 Rick Beijnen24 26 23 26 27 22 24 19 23,9191
 Albert Hooijsma31 34 32 32 37 35 32 31 33,0264
 Jarno Bottenberg21 19 25 24 21 22 20 23 21,9175
 Roy Remie26 22 26 22 126 126 22 126 62,0496
 Harjan Redegeld25 24 28 29 24 23 29 23 25,6205
 Youri Bottenberg21 25 21 21 21 23 23 19 21,8174
 148 150 155 154 256 251 150 241 31,41505


Junior women | Junior men | Teams - Boys teams | Teams - Girls teams | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Girls teams
Rank Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total
1 Sweden62 58 68 65 64 65 66 63 21,3511
2 Germany65 63 67 68 63 67 60 63 21,5516
3 Austria67 63 74 68 70 68 72 66 22,8548
4 Russia66 67 67 74 66 67 73 69 22,9549


 
1 Sweden (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total
 Jasmin Hansson19 20 21 20 22 20 21 22 20,6165
 Jennifer Göransson21 19 26 23 22 24 19 20 21,8174
 Elisabeth Brandt22 19 21 22 20 21 26 21 21,5172
 Felicia Vikström               
 62 58 68 65 64 65 66 63 21,3511
 
2 Germany (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total
 Sarah Schumacher22 23 23 21 19 20 19 22 21,1169
 Laura Heckel22 20 22 24 21 25 19 21 21,8174
 Maike Haupt21 20 22 23 23 22 22 20 21,6173
 Michaela Zwirlein               
 65 63 67 68 63 67 60 63 21,5516
 
3 Austria (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total
 Anna-Maria Krinninger23 21 28 23 24 24 26 22 23,9191
 Lisa Marie Zitz21 23 23 22 23 21 25 23 22,6181
 Martina Danner23 19 23 23 23 23 21 21 22,0176
 Sabrina Newland               
 67 63 74 68 70 68 72 66 22,8548
 
4 Russia (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total
 Yulia Korytina24 22 23 22 23 22 22 21 22,4179
 Maria Zhidkova21 23 22 26 20 22 23 24 22,6181
 Daria Chikina21 22 22 26 23 23 28 24 23,6189
 66 67 67 74 66 67 73 69 22,9549


Junior women | Junior men | Teams - Boys teams | Teams - Girls teams | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

This tournament is administrated by Bangolf Arena version 2.0.3